B2B Growth

B2B Growth › Results › Company page

An engineering company page where career stories beat job ads two to one

68,140impressions from 50 posts
~1,360views per post with 1,095 followers
2.88%average engagement rate

Before

An engineering and construction services company with teams in three countries had a company page with about 1,100 followers.

What we did

Result

Engagement rate by post, October–November 2025.
Engagement rate by post, October–November 2025.

Fifty posts reached 68,140 impressions, about 1,360 views per post from a page with 1,095 followers, at an average engagement rate of 2.88%. A career story earned 3.6% engagement; a plain job ad earned 1.6%.

What this means: Put recruitment messages inside people stories. A career story shows a candidate what the job is really like.

Download this case study (PDF)

← All results

Want results like this?

It starts with a free LinkedIn audit of your company page or a leader’s profile. We reply within 24 hours.