B2B Growth › Results › Company page
An engineering company page where career stories beat job ads two to one
68,140impressions from 50 posts
~1,360views per post with 1,095 followers
2.88%average engagement rate
Before
An engineering and construction services company with teams in three countries had a company page with about 1,100 followers.
What we did
- A people-first plan. Career paths, cross-border team events, industry events and leaders’ personal stories.
- Recruitment inside stories. Career stories instead of plain job ads, so candidates see what the job is really like.
- Analytics after every period. Every report shows which posts to repeat and which to drop.
Result

Fifty posts reached 68,140 impressions, about 1,360 views per post from a page with 1,095 followers, at an average engagement rate of 2.88%. A career story earned 3.6% engagement; a plain job ad earned 1.6%.
What this means: Put recruitment messages inside people stories. A career story shows a candidate what the job is really like.
Download this case study (PDF)
Want results like this?
It starts with a free LinkedIn audit of your company page or a leader’s profile. We reply within 24 hours.
